Allo' Expat Saint Lucia - Connecting Expats in Saint Lucia
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat St Lucia Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center St Lucia
St Lucia General Information
St Lucia Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
St Lucia and Foreign Government
St Lucia General Listings
St Lucia Useful Tips
St Lucia Education & Medical
St Lucia Travel & Tourism Info
St Lucia Lifestyle & Leisure
St Lucia Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Useful Telephone Numbers in St Lucia
 
 
 

Emergencies

Emergency (Police) 999
Emergency (Fire, Ambulance) 911
Police 452-2854
Marine Police 452-2595
Crime Action Line 458-2880








Hospitals

Dennery Hospital (Dennery) 453-3310
Golden Hope Hospital 452-7393
Rodney Bay Medical Centre (Gros Islet) 452-8621
Soufrière Hospital (Soufrière) 459-5001
St Jude's Hospital (Vieux Fort) 454-6041
Tapion Hospital (Castries) 459-2000
Victoria Hospital (Castries) 452-2421

Other Services

Hewanorra International Airport 454-6355
George F.L. Charles Airport 452-1156
St Lucia Tourist Board 452-4094
General Post Office 452-2671
Electricity (North) 452-2165
Electricity (South) 5454-6617
Water (Castries) 452-5344
Water (Vieux Fort) 5454-6585
Water (Soufrière) 459-7130
Disaster Preparedness 452-3802
 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy